PDA

View Full Version : hollow rebellion: PMP, the guy who loves evangeline VS seph,smart as alberts pet rock


puppetmasterpossession
09-02-2010, 03:15 PM
Battlefield:collina citt
A village on a hill that has recently been pillaged. there are 30 houses and 17 of them are on fire, all of the houses are in ruins. there are horses scattered around the city that you can use. every 3 turns the pillagers return and attack, you must kill 3 of the pillager or else you die. once the pillager is dead you can pick up his/her weapon which is a sword.
Weather: sunny, no wind, no rain
Time of Day: 4:00
Starting Distance: 15 feet
Knowledge: whatever you know
Rules:
GMer redoes turn
15 round timer

Otay! you go first

Hally
09-02-2010, 05:38 PM
Bump.....Seppy make your move.

Sephiroth
09-02-2010, 07:00 PM
just got on hally....

I pick up a rock and put Sp in it and flip it at your head. If it hits your head you die..

Azal
09-02-2010, 07:02 PM
just got on hally....

I pick up a rock and put Sp in it and flip it at your head. If it hits your head you die..
rly >.>

Sephiroth
09-02-2010, 07:05 PM
rly >.>
yes really.. i dont want to make the first move so i made a first move xD

Azal
09-02-2010, 07:06 PM
yes really.. i dont want to make the first move so i made a first move xD
remind me never to "have some fun"wih you xD

Hally
09-02-2010, 07:47 PM
bump. Puppet Sep made his move........

Sephiroth
09-02-2010, 07:49 PM
remind me never to "have some fun"wih you xD
Why because I go for the kill wait till i start to actually fight.

puppetmasterpossession
09-02-2010, 07:50 PM
sorry i was playing sorry the board game with my family.

Azal
09-02-2010, 07:51 PM
Why because I go for the kill wait till i start to actually fight.
no because you start off very boring and i brutally murder my attention span when i get bored -__-

puppetmasterpossession
09-02-2010, 08:00 PM
`as i am walking through the recently pillaged town of Collina Citt and i see some one through a rock at me. i simply move to the side and rock passes me. i then notice that i can't tell if this person is a man or a woman. os i simply say"are you cutiepie 1224 from Match.com?? cuz i was out here looking for her." i then decide that since they just tried to hurt me i better attack. i say "infettare"and a yellow mist is emitted from my pores in a 15 foot diameter that is raining down poison drops that make poison puddles on the ground, it is very thin and barley obscures our vision, it will be regenerated if blown away and it follows me. i then walk toward the mysterious person and pull out my zanp.. then i use hado 54 haien followed by bakudo 63 sajo subaku, then i use hado 58 tenran followed closely by bakudo 30 shitotsu sansen then immediately after i use hado 88 Hiryugekizokushintenraiho, then i shunpo right up next to you and try to slice your neck. then i go 10 feet away from you and stand there in a defensive stance.

Sephiroth
09-02-2010, 08:01 PM
My god How many damn spells did you use >>

Azal
09-02-2010, 08:03 PM
`as i am walking through the recently pillaged town of collina citt and i see some one through a rock at me. I simply move to the side and rock passes me. I then notice that i can't tell if this person is a man or a woman. Os i simply say"are you cutiepie 1224 from match.com?? Cuz i was out here looking for her."
really ......

puppetmasterpossession
09-02-2010, 08:05 PM
My god How many damn spells did you use >>

five hehehe

puppetmasterpossession
09-02-2010, 08:05 PM
really ......

ya i always use that in all my fights just to give my character some personality.

Sephiroth
09-02-2010, 08:12 PM
As It starts to rain his posion I back up a few feet. He then sends a hado spell at me I use Bakudo:81 Danku. This blocks his kido attack I keep up the kido As a chain starts to forum around me. I raise my Sp and break the chains easily. He then fires more kido spells at me and my Danku stops them with ease. I simply chuckle and he flash steps to beside me and swings his blade at me neck. I duck and dodge his attack. While I dodged I Start to say "The crest of turbidity, seeping out. An insolent vessel of madness. Boiling up, denying, numbness, blinking, obstructing slumber. The steel princess who creeps. The mud doll, ever disintegrating. Unite! Oppose! Filling the earth, know your own impotence!" He sonido backed by the time i get done with the incantation. Hado:90 Black Coffin!!!. A black coffin starts to forum around him at hypersonic speed.trying to entrapt him. Since he just spammed Kido spells he should be really weak and my box should trap him in. As the box will fully forum Spears will stab into teh box and hopefully into my opponent killing him.

puppetmasterpossession
09-04-2010, 01:42 PM
As It starts to rain his posion I back up a few feet. He then sends a hado spell at me I use Bakudo:81 Danku. This blocks his kido attack I keep up the kido As a chain starts to forum around me. I raise my Sp and break the chains easily. He then fires more kido spells at me and my Danku stops them with ease. I simply chuckle and he flash steps to beside me and swings his blade at me neck. I duck and dodge his attack. While I dodged I Start to say "The crest of turbidity, seeping out. An insolent vessel of madness. Boiling up, denying, numbness, blinking, obstructing slumber. The steel princess who creeps. The mud doll, ever disintegrating. Unite! Oppose! Filling the earth, know your own impotence!" He sonido backed by the time i get done with the incantation. Hado:90 Black Coffin!!!. A black coffin starts to forum around him at hypersonic speed.trying to entrapt him. Since he just spammed Kido spells he should be really weak and my box should trap him in. As the box will fully forum Spears will stab into teh box and hopefully into my opponent killing him.

`as black coffin surrounds me i use bakudo: 81 danku 3 times around me so the black coffin surrounds those. then i use hado 58 tenran at the ground and make a hole under and out of the box of dankus. i then jump up out of the ground and run 5 feet away from you and i start to slash, after i slacsh 15 times i jump back to 10 feet and stand there. I then shunpo behind you and try to slash at you in a downward motion.i then kick you forward.`

Sephiroth
09-04-2010, 02:26 PM
you GM

puppetmasterpossession
09-04-2010, 04:46 PM
sorry i meant i try to kick you forward.... sorry

puppetmasterpossession
09-04-2010, 05:59 PM
...bump?

Sephiroth
09-04-2010, 07:10 PM
if you can give me a valad point how you use 5 high leel kido then fallow up with 4 more higher level kido and are able to stop the box foruming at hypersonic speed i will counter

puppetmasterpossession
09-04-2010, 08:53 PM
1. the box doesn't form at hypersonic speeds, it doesn't mention anything of that sort.
2. there is no limit to SP. my guy was the former kido captain before being turned into a vizard, i then changed my identity to become the 9th cap. AKA i can use kido all the time.

Sephiroth
09-04-2010, 09:04 PM
there is a limit to SP dude.

puppetmasterpossession
09-04-2010, 09:07 PM
no there isn't.

Sephiroth
09-04-2010, 09:33 PM
hahahah you lost dude danku can only block up to level 88 hado but black coffin is lvl 91 xD

puppetmasterpossession
09-04-2010, 10:59 PM
hahahah you lost dude danku can only block up to level 88 hado but black coffin is lvl 91 xD

Danku times three is more than 90...xD
and BTW is says 89...but there is 88 then there is 90.....xD

puppetmasterpossession
09-04-2010, 11:02 PM
and BTW again, the danku wasn't for blocking the hado, it was so that the box would go around the danku and that is where it would stop closing in. AKA it is just so that is where the box would stop so it wouldn't be on me...

Sephiroth
09-04-2010, 11:08 PM
also you made 3 not 4 im sure a box has 4 sides so you still would be traped.

Danielle
09-04-2010, 11:09 PM
You can't do that with Danku. ><

Yori
09-04-2010, 11:16 PM
Kido requires energy. The higher the kido the more energy your putting into it. Everyone in this FV has a limit including the usage of Kido. Using that many Kido, the high ones is completely invalid. If Kisuke could do that Aizen would of died chapters ago

puppetmasterpossession
09-04-2010, 11:18 PM
also you made 3 not 4 im sure a box has 4 sides so you still would be traped.

oops, i counted bad o.o.
but anyway i still went under, so i escape either way...

puppetmasterpossession
09-04-2010, 11:20 PM
Kido requires energy. The higher the kido the more energy your putting into it. Everyone in this FV has a limit including the usage of Kido. Using that many Kido, the high ones is completely invalid. If Kisuke could do that Aizen would of died chapters ago

k once someone comes up with a limit for ceros/balas then there will be a limit for kido but until then why is it any different? Arrancar have gran rey ceros that they can use all the time. They also have a bunch of customized ceros...

now while i do understand where you are coming from, i don't really need the dankus so if that is prob then i can take those away...

Sephiroth
09-04-2010, 11:20 PM
actuaclly you would of got hit by the explosion you created with in the box and witch would fatally injury you.

puppetmasterpossession
09-04-2010, 11:21 PM
actuaclly you would of got hit by the explosion you created with in the box and witch would fatally injury you.

there is no explosion in the box... have you read the description?? there is no explosion metioned

Sephiroth
09-04-2010, 11:23 PM
where are all the rocks and everyting going to go??? into ur body most likely

puppetmasterpossession
09-04-2010, 11:23 PM
As It starts to rain his posion I back up a few feet. He then sends a hado spell at me I use Bakudo:81 Danku. This blocks his kido attack I keep up the kido As a chain starts to forum around me. I raise my Sp and break the chains easily. He then fires more kido spells at me and my Danku stops them with ease. I simply chuckle and he flash steps to beside me and swings his blade at me neck. I duck and dodge his attack. While I dodged I Start to say "The crest of turbidity, seeping out. An insolent vessel of madness. Boiling up, denying, numbness, blinking, obstructing slumber. The steel princess who creeps. The mud doll, ever disintegrating. Unite! Oppose! Filling the earth, know your own impotence!" He sonido backed by the time i get done with the incantation. Hado:90 Black Coffin!!!. A black coffin starts to forum around him at hypersonic speed.trying to entrapt him. Since he just spammed Kido spells he should be really weak and my box should trap him in. As the box will fully forum Spears will stab into teh box and hopefully into my opponent killing him.

`as black coffin surrounds me i use hado 58 tenran at the ground and make a hole under and out of the black coffin. i then jump up out of the ground and run 5 feet away from you and i start to slash, after i slacsh 15 times i jump back to 10 feet and stand there. I then shunpo behind you and try to slash at you in a downward motion.i then kick you forward.`

does that solve it??

puppetmasterpossession
09-04-2010, 11:25 PM
where are all the rocks and everyting going to go??? into ur body most likely

what rocks?? you mean from the tenran?? the tornado is pointed away from me, then are going to the side... i don't think that really matters, just don't make up lame excuses it makes you sound desperate, not trying to disrespect you but really when you say "where are the rocks going?" you sound retarded.

Sephiroth
09-04-2010, 11:29 PM
Dude you know if your shot it to the side that it would just it the bottom of the box. Also you said under u that means below you and your aiming at the ground and they parts of teh ground must go some where.

puppetmasterpossession
09-05-2010, 12:02 AM
Dude you know if your shot it to the side that it would just it the bottom of the box. Also you said under u that means below you and your aiming at the ground and they parts of teh ground must go some where.

k if it makes you so happy i will say the rock hit me...

puppetmasterpossession
09-05-2010, 12:03 AM
As It starts to rain his posion I back up a few feet. He then sends a hado spell at me I use Bakudo:81 Danku. This blocks his kido attack I keep up the kido As a chain starts to forum around me. I raise my Sp and break the chains easily. He then fires more kido spells at me and my Danku stops them with ease. I simply chuckle and he flash steps to beside me and swings his blade at me neck. I duck and dodge his attack. While I dodged I Start to say "The crest of turbidity, seeping out. An insolent vessel of madness. Boiling up, denying, numbness, blinking, obstructing slumber. The steel princess who creeps. The mud doll, ever disintegrating. Unite! Oppose! Filling the earth, know your own impotence!" He sonido backed by the time i get done with the incantation. Hado:90 Black Coffin!!!. A black coffin starts to forum around him at hypersonic speed.trying to entrapt him. Since he just spammed Kido spells he should be really weak and my box should trap him in. As the box will fully forum Spears will stab into teh box and hopefully into my opponent killing him.

`as black coffin surrounds me i use hado 58 tenran at the ground and make a hole under and out of the black coffin. some of the rocks come up and hit me. i then jump up out of the ground and run 5 feet away from you and i start to slash, after i slash 15 times i jump back to 10 feet and stand there. I then shunpo behind you and try to slash at you in a downward motion.i then kick you forward.`

does that solve it??

Sephiroth
09-05-2010, 12:04 AM
ive done told you man.

shinmarubountyhunter
09-05-2010, 12:05 AM
`as i am walking through the recently pillaged town of Collina Citt and i see some one through a rock at me. i simply move to the side and rock passes me. i then notice that i can't tell if this person is a man or a woman. os i simply say"are you cutiepie 1224 from Match.com?? cuz i was out here looking for her." i then decide that since they just tried to hurt me i better attack. i say "infettare"and a yellow mist is emitted from my pores in a 15 foot diameter that is raining down poison drops that make poison puddles on the ground, it is very thin and barley obscures our vision, it will be regenerated if blown away and it follows me. i then walk toward the mysterious person and pull out my zanp.. then i use hado 54 haien followed by bakudo 63 sajo subaku, then i use hado 58 tenran followed closely by bakudo 30 shitotsu sansen then immediately after i use hado 88 Hiryugekizokushintenraiho, then i shunpo right up next to you and try to slice your neck. then i go 10 feet away from you and stand there in a defensive stance.
You need to explain what the kido does and you should probably only do 3(at most) Kidos in one turn if you didn't use any other attacks in that turn.

Verdict: You were being Haxx. Auto DQ.

I am sorry, but more than 3 attacks during a move is GM.

Sephiroth
09-05-2010, 12:07 AM
And there we got. Thank you shin.

puppetmasterpossession
09-05-2010, 12:13 AM
...more then three attacks is GM??? k well i'm not gonna get all worked up over this but there is no rule that over three moves is GM.
but whatev.

hey good job seph! i wish our fight could have lasted longer, but all good things come to an end.sorry if i acted like a b**ch, that was my bad man. hopefully we can fight again sometime. See ya in the SS.

shinmarubountyhunter
09-05-2010, 12:46 AM
...more then three attacks is GM??? k well i'm not gonna get all worked up over this but there is no rule that over three moves is GM.
but whatev.

hey good job seph! i wish our fight could have lasted longer, but all good things come to an end.sorry if i acted like a b**ch, that was my bad man. hopefully we can fight again sometime. See ya in the SS.
Well in one turn.

You can counter the X moves your opponent sent to you.

Then you can send 1-3 attacks of your own.

And it's sort of a rule that everyone knows so it's not written down any where.

puppetmasterpossession
09-05-2010, 01:13 AM
Well in one turn.

You can counter the X moves your opponent sent to you.

Then you can send 1-3 attacks of your own.

And it's sort of a rule that everyone knows so it's not written down any where.

o ok i never had heard of that, but thanks for letting me know!